BibleVerse research

How hard is the Bible to read?

This page compares the reading level of six English Bible translations. It gives scores for every book and chapter, then explains what those scores can and cannot tell us.

An open Bible on a reading desk beside a child's primer and a stack of graded readers

The short answer

7.2Flesch-Kincaid grade of the Berean Standard Bible, a modern translation
6.8The World English Bible, the other modern edition measured here
10.2The King James Version, by the same formula

By the Flesch-Kincaid formula, two modern English translations measured here score near seventh grade: 7.2 for the Berean Standard Bible and 6.8 for the World English Bible. The King James Version scores 10.2 and the American Standard Version 10.5. Young's Literal Translation, which often preserves features of Hebrew and Greek word order, scores 13.9. These scores describe sentence and word length; they do not guarantee comprehension.

The whole Bible, six editions, two formulas
Flesch-Kincaid gradeColeman-Liau index
  1. KJVKing James Version, 1611KJV Coleman-Liau index 7.1KJV Flesch-Kincaid grade 10.210.2
  2. YLTYoung's Literal Translation, 1862YLT Coleman-Liau index 7.1YLT Flesch-Kincaid grade 13.913.9
  3. ASVAmerican Standard Version, 1901ASV Coleman-Liau index 7.2ASV Flesch-Kincaid grade 10.510.5
  4. BBEBible in Basic English, 1949BBE Coleman-Liau index 5.6BBE Flesch-Kincaid grade 10.210.2
  5. WEBWorld English Bible, 2020WEB Coleman-Liau index 6.5WEB Flesch-Kincaid grade 6.86.8
  6. BSBBerean Standard Bible, 2023BSB Coleman-Liau index 6.8BSB Flesch-Kincaid grade 7.27.2

The number at the right of each row is the Flesch-Kincaid grade. Both formulas give a US school grade; they read different things, so they do not have to agree.

The second formula gives a different result. The Coleman-Liau index counts letters rather than syllables and gives sentence length much less weight. It puts all six editions between grade 5.6 and 7.2. By that measure the King James Version (7.1) and Berean Standard Bible (6.8) have similar scores. The next two sections show where the large gap in the first formula comes from.

What a grade level measures

The Flesch-Kincaid grade is built from two averages: how many words a sentence holds, and how many syllables a word holds. Longer sentences and longer words raise the grade. The result is expressed as a US school grade, so a score of 7 is meant to match the reading level of a US seventh grader. The formula was fitted in 1975 to reading tests taken by US Navy enlisted personnel, for technical manuals written in plain modern prose.

What the grade is made of

Words per sentence

The larger ingredient of a Flesch-Kincaid grade

  1. KJV26.6
  2. YLT35.7
  3. ASV26.8
  4. BBE28.9
  5. WEB17.9
  6. BSB18.4

Syllables per word

The bar scale begins at zero

  1. KJV1.30
  2. YLT1.32
  3. ASV1.32
  4. BBE1.23
  5. WEB1.30
  6. BSB1.32

Archaic forms per 1,000 words

thee, thou, hath, unto, -eth, -est and the like

  1. KJV52.8
  2. YLT68.3
  3. ASV54.0
  4. BBE0.0
  5. WEB0.0
  6. BSB0.0

Set side by side, the ingredients explain most of the first chart. The words are nearly the same length in every edition, between 1.23 and 1.32 syllables a word; the King James Version and the World English Bible both come to 1.30. The sentences are not: they average 17.9 words in the World English Bible, 18.4 in the Berean Standard Bible, 26.6 in the King James Version and 35.7 in Young's.

The Bible in Basic English shows the gap most plainly. It was written in Basic English, a deliberately small vocabulary, and it has the shortest words of the six: 1.23 syllables a word, and only 3.9 words in every hundred of three syllables or more. Yet it scores 10.2, the same as the King James Version, because its sentences average 28.9 words. By the Coleman-Liau index, which leans on word length, it is the easiest of the six at 5.6.

Neither formula can recognize an archaic word. Thou and hath are one syllable each, so a formula treats them as simple. In the King James Version, 52.8 words in every thousand are forms now uncommon in contemporary standard English, such as thee, thou, hath, unto and verbs ending in -eth or -est; in the American Standard Version, 54.0; in Young's, 68.3. The Bible in Basic English, World English Bible and Berean Standard Bible have none to one decimal place. For many readers those forms add difficulty that the grade formulas do not measure.

How much of a grade is punctuation?

The older editions often join a run of clauses with colons and semicolons, many of them opening with "and", where a modern edition would print several sentences. A formula that counts only full stops, question marks and exclamation marks reads each run as one long sentence. Count colons and semicolons as breaks as well, and the grades change:

Flesch-Kincaid grade, before and after counting colons and semicolons as sentence breaks
As punctuatedColons and semicolons as breaks
  1. KJV26.6 words a sentence as printed, 15.0 by clauseKJV with colons and semicolons as breaks: 5.7KJV as punctuated: 10.210.2 to 5.7
  2. YLT35.7 words a sentence as printed, 23.1 by clauseYLT with colons and semicolons as breaks: 9.0YLT as punctuated: 13.913.9 to 9.0
  3. ASV26.8 words a sentence as printed, 15.0 by clauseASV with colons and semicolons as breaks: 5.9ASV as punctuated: 10.510.5 to 5.9
  4. BBE28.9 words a sentence as printed, 17.3 by clauseBBE with colons and semicolons as breaks: 5.7BBE as punctuated: 10.210.2 to 5.7
  5. WEB17.9 words a sentence as printed, 15.2 by clauseWEB with colons and semicolons as breaks: 5.7WEB as punctuated: 6.86.8 to 5.7
  6. BSB18.4 words a sentence as printed, 15.5 by clauseBSB with colons and semicolons as breaks: 6.0BSB as punctuated: 7.27.2 to 6.0

The King James Version falls from 10.2 to 5.7, the American Standard Version from 10.5 to 5.9 and the Bible in Basic English from 10.2 to 5.7. The modern editions, which already use shorter sentences, move less: the World English Bible from 6.8 to 5.7 and the Berean Standard Bible from 7.2 to 6.0. Read clause by clause, five of the six editions land within three tenths of a grade of each other. Only Young's stays higher, at 9.0, with clauses that still average 23.1 words.

That does not make the King James Version easy. Its difficulty is in the vocabulary and word order the formulas cannot see. What it does show is that the grade usually quoted for it is, for the most part, a measure of where its sentences are punctuated to end.

Book by book

In the Berean Standard Bible the books run from grade 5.0 to 12.8. Song of Solomon and John share the lowest score, 5.0, followed by Job at 5.1, Lamentations at 5.2, the Psalms at 5.3 and Jonah at 5.4. At the other end are Ezra at 12.8, Jude at 12.1 and Nehemiah at 10.5. Ezra and Nehemiah score high for their long lists of families, towns and officials; Jude, a single chapter, for its long sentences. Among the letters, Ephesians comes next at 9.9.

By section, Poetry and Wisdom reads easiest at 5.5 and the Gospels and Acts next at 6.0; History is highest at 8.2. The New Testament as a whole scores 6.5 and the Old Testament 7.4.

Flesch-Kincaid grade of every book, Berean Standard Bible
  1. Law

    1. GenesisGenesis: Flesch-Kincaid 6.2, Coleman-Liau 6.3, 16.7 words a sentence6.2
    2. ExodusExodus: Flesch-Kincaid 7.5, Coleman-Liau 6.7, 19.7 words a sentence7.5
    3. LeviticusLeviticus: Flesch-Kincaid 8.9, Coleman-Liau 6.8, 22.8 words a sentence8.9
    4. NumbersNumbers: Flesch-Kincaid 9.3, Coleman-Liau 7.8, 22.3 words a sentence9.3
    5. DeuteronomyDeuteronomy: Flesch-Kincaid 8.8, Coleman-Liau 6.6, 23.9 words a sentence8.8
  2. History

    1. JoshuaJoshua: Flesch-Kincaid 9.4, Coleman-Liau 7.9, 22.3 words a sentence9.4
    2. JudgesJudges: Flesch-Kincaid 7.2, Coleman-Liau 6.9, 18.3 words a sentence7.2
    3. RuthRuth: Flesch-Kincaid 6.6, Coleman-Liau 6.0, 17.2 words a sentence6.6
    4. 1 Samuel1 Samuel: Flesch-Kincaid 6.2, Coleman-Liau 6.3, 16.7 words a sentence6.2
    5. 2 Samuel2 Samuel: Flesch-Kincaid 6.6, Coleman-Liau 6.4, 17.1 words a sentence6.6
    6. 1 Kings1 Kings: Flesch-Kincaid 8.3, Coleman-Liau 7.0, 20.9 words a sentence8.3
    7. 2 Kings2 Kings: Flesch-Kincaid 7.8, Coleman-Liau 6.8, 19.2 words a sentence7.8
    8. 1 Chronicles1 Chronicles: Flesch-Kincaid 9.1, Coleman-Liau 8.4, 19.6 words a sentence9.1
    9. 2 Chronicles2 Chronicles: Flesch-Kincaid 9.4, Coleman-Liau 8.1, 21.8 words a sentence9.4
    10. EzraEzra: Flesch-Kincaid 12.8, Coleman-Liau 9.5, 28.2 words a sentence12.8
    11. NehemiahNehemiah: Flesch-Kincaid 10.5, Coleman-Liau 8.8, 23.5 words a sentence10.5
    12. EstherEsther: Flesch-Kincaid 9.1, Coleman-Liau 8.1, 21.3 words a sentence9.1
  3. Poetry and Wisdom

    1. JobJob: Flesch-Kincaid 5.1, Coleman-Liau 5.9, 14.9 words a sentence5.1
    2. PsalmsPsalms: Flesch-Kincaid 5.3, Coleman-Liau 6.1, 14.7 words a sentence5.3
    3. ProverbsProverbs: Flesch-Kincaid 6.2, Coleman-Liau 6.8, 16.4 words a sentence6.2
    4. EcclesiastesEcclesiastes: Flesch-Kincaid 6.8, Coleman-Liau 5.9, 18.9 words a sentence6.8
    5. Song of SolomonSong of Solomon: Flesch-Kincaid 5.0, Coleman-Liau 5.8, 14.0 words a sentence5.0
  4. Prophets

    1. IsaiahIsaiah: Flesch-Kincaid 6.6, Coleman-Liau 6.6, 17.8 words a sentence6.6
    2. JeremiahJeremiah: Flesch-Kincaid 7.8, Coleman-Liau 6.9, 20.0 words a sentence7.8
    3. LamentationsLamentations: Flesch-Kincaid 5.2, Coleman-Liau 6.4, 13.6 words a sentence5.2
    4. EzekielEzekiel: Flesch-Kincaid 7.5, Coleman-Liau 6.8, 19.9 words a sentence7.5
    5. DanielDaniel: Flesch-Kincaid 8.7, Coleman-Liau 7.6, 21.6 words a sentence8.7
    6. HoseaHosea: Flesch-Kincaid 6.1, Coleman-Liau 6.6, 15.8 words a sentence6.1
    7. JoelJoel: Flesch-Kincaid 6.4, Coleman-Liau 7.3, 16.4 words a sentence6.4
    8. AmosAmos: Flesch-Kincaid 7.0, Coleman-Liau 6.5, 18.8 words a sentence7.0
    9. ObadiahObadiah: Flesch-Kincaid 8.2, Coleman-Liau 7.3, 21.2 words a sentence8.2
    10. JonahJonah: Flesch-Kincaid 5.4, Coleman-Liau 5.4, 15.8 words a sentence5.4
    11. MicahMicah: Flesch-Kincaid 6.3, Coleman-Liau 6.5, 16.6 words a sentence6.3
    12. NahumNahum: Flesch-Kincaid 5.5, Coleman-Liau 7.6, 13.8 words a sentence5.5
    13. HabakkukHabakkuk: Flesch-Kincaid 5.6, Coleman-Liau 7.2, 14.6 words a sentence5.6
    14. ZephaniahZephaniah: Flesch-Kincaid 6.8, Coleman-Liau 6.9, 18.0 words a sentence6.8
    15. HaggaiHaggai: Flesch-Kincaid 7.3, Coleman-Liau 6.6, 19.9 words a sentence7.3
    16. ZechariahZechariah: Flesch-Kincaid 7.1, Coleman-Liau 6.3, 19.8 words a sentence7.1
    17. MalachiMalachi: Flesch-Kincaid 5.6, Coleman-Liau 5.8, 15.7 words a sentence5.6
  5. Gospels and Acts

    1. MatthewMatthew: Flesch-Kincaid 5.7, Coleman-Liau 6.1, 15.6 words a sentence5.7
    2. MarkMark: Flesch-Kincaid 5.6, Coleman-Liau 6.4, 14.6 words a sentence5.6
    3. LukeLuke: Flesch-Kincaid 6.0, Coleman-Liau 6.2, 16.1 words a sentence6.0
    4. JohnJohn: Flesch-Kincaid 5.0, Coleman-Liau 5.1, 14.6 words a sentence5.0
    5. ActsActs: Flesch-Kincaid 7.4, Coleman-Liau 7.5, 17.8 words a sentence7.4
  6. Letters

    1. RomansRomans: Flesch-Kincaid 6.9, Coleman-Liau 6.8, 17.5 words a sentence6.9
    2. 1 Corinthians1 Corinthians: Flesch-Kincaid 6.1, Coleman-Liau 6.0, 15.9 words a sentence6.1
    3. 2 Corinthians2 Corinthians: Flesch-Kincaid 7.4, Coleman-Liau 6.4, 18.4 words a sentence7.4
    4. GalatiansGalatians: Flesch-Kincaid 6.9, Coleman-Liau 6.5, 17.1 words a sentence6.9
    5. EphesiansEphesians: Flesch-Kincaid 9.9, Coleman-Liau 7.5, 25.1 words a sentence9.9
    6. PhilippiansPhilippians: Flesch-Kincaid 8.3, Coleman-Liau 6.8, 20.8 words a sentence8.3
    7. ColossiansColossians: Flesch-Kincaid 8.9, Coleman-Liau 7.9, 21.9 words a sentence8.9
    8. 1 Thessalonians1 Thessalonians: Flesch-Kincaid 8.1, Coleman-Liau 6.6, 20.4 words a sentence8.1
    9. 2 Thessalonians2 Thessalonians: Flesch-Kincaid 9.8, Coleman-Liau 7.3, 23.8 words a sentence9.8
    10. 1 Timothy1 Timothy: Flesch-Kincaid 9.6, Coleman-Liau 8.9, 21.4 words a sentence9.6
    11. 2 Timothy2 Timothy: Flesch-Kincaid 8.3, Coleman-Liau 8.1, 18.9 words a sentence8.3
    12. TitusTitus: Flesch-Kincaid 9.6, Coleman-Liau 9.2, 20.6 words a sentence9.6
    13. PhilemonPhilemon: Flesch-Kincaid 7.5, Coleman-Liau 5.8, 19.7 words a sentence7.5
    14. HebrewsHebrews: Flesch-Kincaid 8.3, Coleman-Liau 7.6, 20.4 words a sentence8.3
    15. JamesJames: Flesch-Kincaid 5.6, Coleman-Liau 6.5, 14.8 words a sentence5.6
    16. 1 Peter1 Peter: Flesch-Kincaid 9.2, Coleman-Liau 8.0, 22.2 words a sentence9.2
    17. 2 Peter2 Peter: Flesch-Kincaid 9.8, Coleman-Liau 9.1, 22.9 words a sentence9.8
    18. 1 John1 John: Flesch-Kincaid 6.3, Coleman-Liau 5.5, 17.8 words a sentence6.3
    19. 2 John2 John: Flesch-Kincaid 7.4, Coleman-Liau 6.2, 19.7 words a sentence7.4
    20. 3 John3 John: Flesch-Kincaid 5.8, Coleman-Liau 6.1, 15.5 words a sentence5.8
    21. JudeJude: Flesch-Kincaid 12.1, Coleman-Liau 9.9, 26.3 words a sentence12.1
  7. Revelation

    1. RevelationRevelation: Flesch-Kincaid 7.2, Coleman-Liau 6.4, 20.2 words a sentence7.2

Colors mark the seven sections of the Protestant arrangement. Each edition is drawn on its own scale, so read the axis when you switch: Young's runs far higher than the rest. Choose a book's name to see its chapters below.

Chapter by chapter

Pick a book and an edition to see every chapter's grade, with the whole Bible's grade in that edition marked across the chart. Choose a chapter's bar, or pick its number, for its figures and a link to read it.

Every chapter's grade in every edition is in the table under Every chapter in every edition at the end of this section.

In the Berean Standard Bible half of all chapters score between 5.7 and 8.6, and the middle chapter scores 6.9. One chapter in ten scores below 4.9 and one in ten above 10.4.

The lowest- and highest-scoring chapters

Among the 1,172 chapters of 100 words or more, the lowest scores are mostly psalms: Psalm 56 at 2.8, then Psalm 3 and John 9 at 3.0. John 9, the healing of a man born blind, is the longest of them at 830 words, a story told in short sentences. The highest scores are mostly lists. Joshua 12 names the kings Israel defeated, Ezra 2 the families who returned from exile, 1 Chronicles 25 the temple musicians, and Nehemiah 7 repeats Ezra's list; each joins dozens of names into a few very long sentences, up to 300 words in 1 Chronicles 25. A reader may skim a list, but a formula cannot tell a list from an argument. Ephesians 1, at 15.5, is the one chapter among the ten with no list in it.

Easiest 10

  1. Psalm 562.811.9 words a sentence; the longest has 24
  2. Psalm 33.09.6 words a sentence; the longest has 19
  3. John 93.012.0 words a sentence; the longest has 35
  4. Psalm 1213.211.3 words a sentence; the longest has 14
  5. Psalm 433.211.1 words a sentence; the longest has 19
  6. Psalm 243.310.8 words a sentence; the longest has 22
  7. Psalm 43.312.6 words a sentence; the longest has 20
  8. Job 393.412.3 words a sentence; the longest has 19
  9. Psalm 133.411.2 words a sentence; the longest has 25
  10. Psalm 1423.412.5 words a sentence; the longest has 18

Hardest 10

  1. Joshua 1224.862.6 words a sentence; the longest has 243
  2. Ezra 222.347.9 words a sentence; the longest has 287
  3. 1 Chronicles 2520.048.4 words a sentence; the longest has 300
  4. Nehemiah 717.737.2 words a sentence; the longest has 278
  5. Joshua 1316.237.8 words a sentence; the longest has 133
  6. Nehemiah 1015.834.4 words a sentence; the longest has 84
  7. Ezra 815.735.4 words a sentence; the longest has 230
  8. Ephesians 115.539.6 words a sentence; the longest has 62
  9. Nehemiah 1114.730.9 words a sentence; the longest has 114
  10. Nehemiah 1214.328.4 words a sentence; the longest has 80

Seventeen chapters have fewer than 100 words, fifteen of them psalms, among them Psalm 117 at 28 words. They appear in the chart and the tables but are left out of every ranking, since a grade from two or three sentences says little.

Every book in every edition
Flesch-Kincaid grade by book; words counted in the Berean Standard Bible
BookKJVYLTASVBBEWEBBSBWords (BSB)
Genesis9.615.19.69.35.66.235,175
Exodus11.119.011.310.67.47.529,092
Leviticus14.322.514.113.88.08.922,000
Numbers13.419.213.412.79.09.328,876
Deuteronomy14.521.514.414.68.38.825,776
Joshua15.322.615.314.49.29.416,431
Judges10.415.510.410.07.47.216,816
Ruth9.012.49.09.56.16.62,423
1 Samuel9.114.09.49.06.56.222,644
2 Samuel9.314.59.59.46.86.618,750
1 Kings11.418.311.611.18.38.322,419
2 Kings10.117.210.510.47.97.821,828
1 Chronicles11.414.811.611.69.39.118,735
2 Chronicles12.719.913.112.89.89.424,100
Ezra13.717.313.914.111.412.86,672
Nehemiah12.316.412.512.810.010.59,700
Esther13.222.713.213.510.49.15,123
Job6.05.56.56.83.75.116,629
Psalms6.46.27.26.23.55.339,491
Proverbs7.07.07.57.24.96.214,137
Ecclesiastes9.58.29.87.36.76.85,173
Song of Solomon7.37.77.16.83.95.02,553
Isaiah10.510.110.710.45.66.634,032
Jeremiah12.414.012.612.77.27.839,676
Lamentations8.38.28.38.03.75.23,218
Ezekiel12.813.713.013.16.77.536,091
Daniel13.216.913.013.58.28.710,642
Hosea9.59.69.89.65.26.14,906
Joel11.910.211.411.25.86.41,853
Amos11.211.411.111.37.97.03,874
Obadiah10.810.610.59.15.88.2614
Jonah8.210.88.78.15.45.41,231
Micah10.09.110.49.95.76.32,895
Nahum9.18.39.19.34.45.51,142
Habakkuk8.18.28.77.34.75.61,347
Zephaniah12.112.412.312.76.06.81,498
Haggai11.912.612.011.37.47.31,053
Zechariah11.211.511.411.37.27.15,809
Malachi7.78.78.17.96.15.61,715
Matthew8.612.98.68.36.45.722,215
Mark8.114.88.18.16.15.613,841
Luke8.515.98.68.56.36.023,920
John7.115.07.26.95.25.018,442
Acts10.625.911.010.98.17.422,488
Romans8.715.39.59.77.36.99,409
1 Corinthians7.816.78.08.46.36.19,258
2 Corinthians10.927.311.712.18.27.46,002
Galatians8.919.79.39.67.66.93,092
Ephesians16.834.419.319.314.39.93,007
Philippians11.222.313.713.810.18.32,165
Colossians14.924.216.816.511.98.91,974
1 Thessalonians11.135.213.313.69.28.11,858
2 Thessalonians13.641.514.815.710.99.81,045
1 Timothy11.429.812.713.510.49.62,335
2 Timothy10.930.811.412.18.38.31,647
Titus12.926.015.115.313.59.6926
Philemon12.821.713.312.48.97.5452
Hebrews12.233.713.413.210.38.36,773
James7.216.27.58.15.95.62,248
1 Peter14.530.716.018.39.99.22,377
2 Peter15.636.917.217.414.49.81,535
1 John7.723.58.58.26.16.32,505
2 John7.220.19.49.57.87.4296
3 John7.615.17.87.85.55.8309
Jude13.323.313.715.011.812.1606
Revelation11.124.911.911.46.87.211,351
Every chapter in every edition
Flesch-Kincaid grade by chapter; words counted in the Berean Standard Bible. Chapters under 100 words are set in lighter type and left out of every ranking.
ChapterKJVYLTASVBBEWEBBSBWords (BSB)
Genesis 18.714.59.29.05.75.4749
Genesis 29.914.59.98.96.37.0610
Genesis 311.414.011.59.85.76.2665
Genesis 46.911.77.27.14.04.8620
Genesis 515.68.714.617.87.36.9553
Genesis 69.712.69.27.95.67.5510
Genesis 710.223.510.89.46.88.8499
Genesis 814.519.314.410.46.87.1517
Genesis 910.414.710.49.66.18.0610
Genesis 109.711.09.810.47.68.5431
Genesis 119.410.08.814.76.16.7639
Genesis 129.511.79.48.44.65.9476
Genesis 139.416.99.59.56.56.4429
Genesis 1412.220.112.113.38.611.5588
Genesis 1510.116.510.58.86.88.1428
Genesis 167.617.38.27.94.35.9394
Genesis 179.721.99.910.06.18.2601
Genesis 188.511.48.68.14.45.3828
Genesis 1910.515.710.29.44.95.01,019
Genesis 209.115.39.68.64.97.1473
Genesis 218.017.18.17.45.07.0708
Genesis 2211.817.812.011.35.46.3547
Genesis 2313.718.613.911.96.06.4446
Genesis 2410.018.29.99.65.16.21,666
Genesis 259.517.09.79.15.16.6633
Genesis 2610.519.310.510.35.35.6826
Genesis 2710.015.89.79.64.25.01,136
Genesis 2814.226.314.213.77.68.2559
Genesis 296.611.36.76.93.74.7766
Genesis 307.917.17.97.05.25.0959
Genesis 318.316.88.38.35.85.91,323
Genesis 328.516.48.89.06.06.6727
Genesis 336.814.06.96.85.95.5464
Genesis 3411.018.210.611.06.76.9676
Genesis 3510.413.410.410.95.45.9595
Genesis 3610.312.610.09.76.77.3761
Genesis 377.811.47.67.75.34.9863
Genesis 386.814.77.06.85.14.9771
Genesis 3911.521.611.710.16.37.3564
Genesis 4012.019.212.010.66.87.4497
Genesis 4110.321.710.39.75.77.01,292
Genesis 429.916.39.510.14.94.5937
Genesis 439.715.89.78.95.95.3887
Genesis 447.813.57.57.74.94.2794
Genesis 459.419.29.09.45.25.8683
Genesis 469.510.29.511.06.97.0650
Genesis 4710.517.310.99.96.66.5876
Genesis 4811.018.311.011.17.97.2608
Genesis 4911.79.610.910.75.16.7688
Genesis 5010.718.310.310.67.37.2634
Exodus 19.818.510.39.89.58.7392
Exodus 26.211.96.16.84.45.2590
Exodus 313.517.513.112.47.47.2700
Exodus 47.616.97.97.15.14.7807
Exodus 59.312.49.79.36.36.3558
Exodus 611.914.711.010.58.26.8650
Exodus 710.922.611.212.15.97.1635
Exodus 811.219.411.710.37.76.9887
Exodus 910.422.211.110.88.77.1897
Exodus 1010.919.211.310.26.26.4798
Exodus 1111.325.511.410.69.87.0285
Exodus 1211.620.911.611.17.57.61,323
Exodus 1313.721.713.912.79.47.3620
Exodus 1412.120.511.611.37.87.3813
Exodus 159.910.49.99.14.36.1647
Exodus 1611.315.211.410.27.56.2936
Exodus 179.613.39.99.56.76.3421
Exodus 1814.521.213.212.27.48.2694
Exodus 1910.718.811.010.87.87.0666
Exodus 209.611.810.011.37.87.1560
Exodus 219.716.89.611.29.18.6853
Exodus 229.614.39.310.76.87.7748
Exodus 239.219.09.510.26.96.6804
Exodus 2410.919.412.110.17.07.6458
Exodus 259.723.610.98.46.07.0749
Exodus 2610.619.810.98.77.57.9718
Exodus 2710.312.210.59.06.57.7479
Exodus 2812.122.413.312.88.19.01,010
Exodus 2912.832.112.513.78.27.81,146
Exodus 3014.925.513.711.98.18.4811
Exodus 3122.127.722.220.815.111.6403
Exodus 3211.117.311.910.97.36.5991
Exodus 3310.718.811.110.67.56.9646
Exodus 3410.422.511.210.28.57.9958
Exodus 3518.831.518.816.515.613.6716
Exodus 3610.521.710.79.17.19.1762
Exodus 3711.626.110.39.25.46.2566
Exodus 3812.026.712.412.09.18.7713
Exodus 3912.520.914.213.310.212.1947
Exodus 4010.320.710.09.87.68.4735
Leviticus 118.340.614.317.68.49.3471
Leviticus 213.821.413.310.46.79.3426
Leviticus 314.432.016.421.411.38.9443
Leviticus 419.436.016.917.511.311.21,034
Leviticus 518.434.918.619.412.311.3618
Leviticus 614.825.815.315.28.410.4783
Leviticus 713.828.813.812.39.99.9921
Leviticus 812.126.611.913.18.19.0925
Leviticus 913.926.113.916.210.07.4591
Leviticus 1014.723.415.311.910.310.6612
Leviticus 1112.624.412.912.37.49.5927
Leviticus 1214.725.814.313.29.69.5251
Leviticus 1321.520.020.819.56.49.71,558
Leviticus 1433.726.223.121.99.210.31,473
Leviticus 1512.416.012.512.19.210.5847
Leviticus 1617.926.816.815.310.710.21,032
Leviticus 1718.334.618.014.210.511.3464
Leviticus 1811.313.511.410.26.17.5650
Leviticus 198.912.79.79.34.44.7832
Leviticus 2013.016.413.112.76.47.0753
Leviticus 2114.120.215.414.28.28.8518
Leviticus 2213.124.113.814.08.47.8806
Leviticus 2313.323.514.013.27.07.81,159
Leviticus 2410.719.210.710.47.28.3498
Leviticus 2512.823.311.611.97.88.01,350
Leviticus 2612.421.012.914.07.68.91,188
Leviticus 2712.118.712.811.29.010.0870
Numbers 115.415.214.216.812.614.21,065
Numbers 28.914.28.97.26.78.9585
Numbers 313.314.613.110.99.89.51,058
Numbers 424.027.221.716.714.610.51,106
Numbers 525.230.620.121.214.411.6826
Numbers 618.426.618.416.09.510.3691
Numbers 732.333.133.432.620.013.31,784
Numbers 814.727.814.012.99.38.8636
Numbers 914.623.615.515.09.110.1618
Numbers 1010.113.110.29.37.08.6745
Numbers 119.711.59.99.36.97.1969
Numbers 127.912.28.17.55.36.1361
Numbers 138.212.28.58.25.98.2654
Numbers 1411.218.612.311.89.08.61,139
Numbers 1514.627.616.715.111.811.3964
Numbers 1613.919.414.213.27.98.61,231
Numbers 1711.422.011.210.45.46.2276
Numbers 1814.432.014.212.68.28.7972
Numbers 1918.127.717.017.28.510.0665
Numbers 2012.616.312.311.67.17.5722
Numbers 2111.316.111.511.16.67.3837
Numbers 229.317.99.58.86.06.01,089
Numbers 238.010.08.17.74.15.2692
Numbers 2411.918.011.712.45.89.1580
Numbers 2513.122.914.214.010.411.1391
Numbers 2612.114.412.212.311.19.71,189
Numbers 2714.027.014.112.08.79.6525
Numbers 2817.334.517.416.710.09.8718
Numbers 2929.328.829.229.718.612.8901
Numbers 3014.119.414.613.98.710.4418
Numbers 3113.022.213.114.010.010.4993
Numbers 3215.224.114.813.311.210.8927
Numbers 337.914.28.27.87.06.1876
Numbers 3413.730.013.213.57.911.5469
Numbers 3515.219.114.615.08.810.9855
Numbers 3619.530.118.320.312.413.1349
Deuteronomy 112.722.813.113.37.97.91,163
Deuteronomy 215.720.914.416.68.07.8967
Deuteronomy 312.718.713.411.97.88.0783
Deuteronomy 417.225.416.916.912.111.71,386
Deuteronomy 511.014.611.512.48.17.7838
Deuteronomy 614.530.315.117.411.510.0616
Deuteronomy 715.925.616.615.97.68.1786
Deuteronomy 817.537.417.618.216.811.4531
Deuteronomy 913.929.213.913.17.87.6906
Deuteronomy 1011.021.110.411.18.18.7577
Deuteronomy 1119.440.819.821.115.613.7851
Deuteronomy 1216.128.916.717.69.19.9934
Deuteronomy 1323.348.023.622.514.211.3536
Deuteronomy 1414.026.413.614.57.48.2627
Deuteronomy 1513.424.212.913.97.08.0642
Deuteronomy 1614.522.415.114.37.810.1656
Deuteronomy 1722.326.920.821.09.910.3626
Deuteronomy 1811.823.112.511.97.87.8533
Deuteronomy 1919.230.319.520.413.912.2570
Deuteronomy 2014.215.313.415.19.08.2550
Deuteronomy 2127.641.123.327.79.611.1637
Deuteronomy 2216.419.016.516.58.18.4818
Deuteronomy 2314.118.313.812.28.87.7553
Deuteronomy 2413.820.013.814.27.28.1598
Deuteronomy 2512.821.112.812.87.88.5479
Deuteronomy 2625.428.921.626.08.711.2605
Deuteronomy 276.913.17.06.55.15.7568
Deuteronomy 2813.619.213.313.27.78.11,831
Deuteronomy 2926.932.923.023.915.010.4778
Deuteronomy 3018.622.918.718.312.311.3599
Deuteronomy 3114.428.114.313.98.19.3951
Deuteronomy 3210.910.211.110.95.17.31,224
Deuteronomy 3311.611.110.511.04.47.5738
Deuteronomy 3413.618.014.013.89.210.7319
Joshua 115.120.615.313.58.48.3529
Joshua 212.119.712.413.36.37.4705
Joshua 314.332.114.715.411.28.8466
Joshua 415.922.116.414.711.79.4607
Joshua 511.627.312.011.28.87.7454
Joshua 612.129.812.210.96.66.9814
Joshua 712.418.213.212.16.47.4878
Joshua 814.231.314.714.58.68.21,079
Joshua 911.718.412.110.87.47.9691
Joshua 1014.319.914.914.47.28.11,195
Joshua 1113.626.413.713.18.210.1628
Joshua 1263.937.562.648.636.824.8438
Joshua 1319.826.119.819.713.916.2794
Joshua 1412.138.313.312.58.89.1438
Joshua 1525.419.516.215.311.611.1853
Joshua 1616.221.719.417.710.910.2239
Joshua 1718.117.916.312.89.810.4539
Joshua 1816.026.417.116.17.99.7674
Joshua 1918.525.117.918.210.210.9785
Joshua 2018.426.118.519.612.713.0262
Joshua 2113.219.613.311.110.612.0779
Joshua 2219.421.020.017.414.610.81,129
Joshua 2317.436.519.318.311.110.4496
Joshua 2412.915.913.213.07.67.7959
Judges 110.717.510.310.47.98.0854
Judges 213.223.013.313.47.88.8648
Judges 310.324.910.210.17.87.7762
Judges 49.916.510.49.98.47.9664
Judges 58.48.08.16.84.35.9677
Judges 610.814.111.410.86.56.21,157
Judges 713.721.114.012.08.97.4847
Judges 89.313.79.08.87.57.5906
Judges 911.218.310.910.69.08.41,451
Judges 1010.215.010.410.87.17.5395
Judges 1111.816.712.110.68.27.41,064
Judges 129.013.88.49.57.07.3365
Judges 139.915.211.19.86.66.5703
Judges 149.314.79.29.86.56.4647
Judges 157.911.78.08.26.05.0592
Judges 168.516.38.38.76.86.61,044
Judges 179.113.99.49.36.77.3357
Judges 189.513.89.68.87.26.5894
Judges 1911.717.113.111.66.66.1950
Judges 2011.716.211.511.79.49.01,188
Judges 2111.713.911.310.29.58.1651
Ruth 18.312.08.48.05.06.3592
Ruth 29.411.88.79.86.76.6722
Ruth 37.810.08.28.04.64.9493
Ruth 410.616.610.812.08.48.4616
1 Samuel 18.114.38.79.15.45.6736
1 Samuel 29.414.29.710.15.26.21,070
1 Samuel 35.512.36.45.93.94.2515
1 Samuel 48.013.18.18.16.16.0653
1 Samuel 510.318.99.99.67.98.8379
1 Samuel 612.717.112.911.97.86.5696
1 Samuel 710.616.911.410.19.27.6477
1 Samuel 89.013.79.69.16.95.8502
1 Samuel 98.812.38.98.75.25.7892
1 Samuel 109.613.19.89.96.96.1763
1 Samuel 119.914.810.19.87.36.8445
1 Samuel 129.215.510.010.16.36.7744
1 Samuel 1311.517.612.713.49.38.0624
1 Samuel 148.812.28.98.66.86.31,490
1 Samuel 159.116.09.59.07.76.5895
1 Samuel 166.911.87.56.54.85.4636
1 Samuel 178.913.49.29.06.96.21,541
1 Samuel 188.316.38.58.16.46.8740
1 Samuel 199.314.89.09.25.95.8655
1 Samuel 209.412.39.59.16.46.31,151
1 Samuel 218.811.28.98.86.34.8445
1 Samuel 2210.715.910.610.66.85.7706
1 Samuel 237.79.98.07.96.26.4753
1 Samuel 247.512.67.76.85.85.3614
1 Samuel 2511.516.911.310.36.16.61,208
1 Samuel 267.912.58.58.06.55.3777
1 Samuel 2711.715.811.912.18.07.5352
1 Samuel 288.512.78.67.65.74.6694
1 Samuel 2910.716.610.810.28.57.2385
1 Samuel 3011.616.612.110.88.97.1779
1 Samuel 319.523.99.99.29.18.0327
2 Samuel 18.38.08.37.45.55.0637
2 Samuel 28.410.98.57.96.46.3778
2 Samuel 310.314.510.410.47.37.11,053
2 Samuel 412.224.912.313.19.38.3411
2 Samuel 59.314.89.89.97.97.9591
2 Samuel 610.521.610.810.88.68.0649
2 Samuel 711.117.813.112.48.27.5819
2 Samuel 812.227.812.413.010.611.8404
2 Samuel 96.811.26.86.85.55.8364
2 Samuel 1010.421.910.110.59.08.9538
2 Samuel 118.416.38.47.76.56.1732
2 Samuel 128.816.19.19.16.45.2918
2 Samuel 137.113.57.17.25.44.71,045
2 Samuel 149.516.09.09.26.45.51,013
2 Samuel 1510.014.69.910.07.17.21,009
2 Samuel 168.410.49.07.96.15.4673
2 Samuel 1712.419.612.012.58.67.6846
2 Samuel 187.913.77.97.96.25.1995
2 Samuel 198.613.88.69.16.36.61,341
2 Samuel 209.515.89.99.57.56.8758
2 Samuel 2111.923.512.113.59.99.0721
2 Samuel 227.57.58.16.83.55.4839
2 Samuel 2313.117.112.413.69.59.1820
2 Samuel 249.916.610.610.77.27.3796
1 Kings 19.717.710.110.27.87.21,361
1 Kings 210.017.610.09.17.67.11,343
1 Kings 39.619.210.09.86.16.4790
1 Kings 416.015.016.512.513.913.8644
1 Kings 513.321.013.514.98.69.4477
1 Kings 610.915.010.49.06.88.9868
1 Kings 712.315.912.010.67.28.51,219
1 Kings 818.927.619.018.815.211.41,995
1 Kings 914.819.014.515.112.012.4762
1 Kings 1011.420.111.611.88.28.0751
1 Kings 1114.424.313.913.811.39.41,208
1 Kings 1212.518.813.111.89.38.4937
1 Kings 1311.315.410.910.06.98.81,078
1 Kings 1411.621.012.712.18.38.0920
1 Kings 1511.122.612.211.99.010.2921
1 Kings 1612.920.713.313.910.910.9972
1 Kings 179.316.710.18.67.07.1655
1 Kings 188.417.88.78.45.96.01,288
1 Kings 1911.320.111.710.67.36.1683
1 Kings 209.315.59.38.86.57.01,344
1 Kings 2111.018.811.210.38.48.1804
1 Kings 229.413.79.89.57.38.11,399
2 Kings 18.314.88.49.36.66.7629
2 Kings 27.413.97.57.05.05.9821
2 Kings 39.218.29.610.07.26.9796
2 Kings 45.511.65.45.63.63.91,264
2 Kings 58.212.68.58.16.97.4918
2 Kings 66.411.36.67.34.65.4975
2 Kings 711.818.212.411.07.36.9770
2 Kings 89.915.110.29.87.57.3901
2 Kings 97.612.67.58.16.05.81,124
2 Kings 109.316.79.49.26.77.51,089
2 Kings 1111.126.610.812.18.47.6667
2 Kings 1213.225.114.413.711.69.7626
2 Kings 139.020.610.910.88.68.4766
2 Kings 1411.922.612.812.810.19.4845
2 Kings 1510.615.111.210.88.79.91,019
2 Kings 1613.417.413.612.610.79.5611
2 Kings 1714.136.016.414.111.69.51,146
2 Kings 1811.717.012.011.28.59.01,113
2 Kings 1911.314.411.711.57.87.71,045
2 Kings 209.514.69.88.96.57.8628
2 Kings 2112.720.314.413.011.610.4717
2 Kings 2215.830.216.120.512.311.5654
2 Kings 2313.819.615.114.612.910.01,329
2 Kings 2411.724.713.213.110.110.0525
2 Kings 2515.426.314.114.512.010.2850
1 Chronicles 17.48.77.37.57.36.9607
1 Chronicles 28.59.68.38.68.77.5821
1 Chronicles 314.213.313.314.113.211.9329
1 Chronicles 49.112.39.09.48.07.6778
1 Chronicles 513.820.413.613.911.99.2614
1 Chronicles 615.115.515.716.011.012.91,164
1 Chronicles 79.510.98.99.18.07.9703
1 Chronicles 811.613.111.212.09.49.4442
1 Chronicles 911.912.012.011.29.39.6848
1 Chronicles 1010.020.810.210.18.97.8339
1 Chronicles 1113.519.813.613.411.310.7901
1 Chronicles 1213.015.713.413.511.411.4850
1 Chronicles 1310.816.811.911.99.28.7374
1 Chronicles 148.615.39.09.87.88.8331
1 Chronicles 1515.715.216.116.012.911.9654
1 Chronicles 1611.112.413.112.36.97.8792
1 Chronicles 1712.019.812.912.78.37.6750
1 Chronicles 1811.425.612.312.112.012.7372
1 Chronicles 199.818.09.710.28.89.2547
1 Chronicles 209.116.29.08.87.06.8254
1 Chronicles 219.414.69.88.96.87.5863
1 Chronicles 2211.615.512.210.88.48.5589
1 Chronicles 239.712.69.910.59.38.7647
1 Chronicles 2411.316.411.511.510.810.8489
1 Chronicles 2527.425.923.526.319.120.0532
1 Chronicles 2610.917.911.010.910.710.1717
1 Chronicles 2715.417.015.415.37.97.9776
1 Chronicles 2823.931.823.725.713.813.2753
1 Chronicles 2913.421.913.912.510.79.6899
2 Chronicles 113.620.713.312.310.09.9466
2 Chronicles 214.822.014.413.012.29.3566
2 Chronicles 39.615.09.88.78.47.2427
2 Chronicles 411.614.611.111.28.19.2499
2 Chronicles 517.632.117.414.912.010.8431
2 Chronicles 621.529.621.622.117.011.21,309
2 Chronicles 715.319.714.815.212.012.6708
2 Chronicles 814.718.815.217.714.211.8485
2 Chronicles 911.119.611.611.68.08.0819
2 Chronicles 1010.116.410.89.48.37.3503
2 Chronicles 1112.517.412.212.310.210.1437
2 Chronicles 1211.823.612.311.49.09.2448
2 Chronicles 1311.615.112.311.99.18.8602
2 Chronicles 1411.019.911.511.47.26.5443
2 Chronicles 1511.629.312.912.39.07.7485
2 Chronicles 1611.517.111.610.99.28.5456
2 Chronicles 1711.315.314.614.211.312.3411
2 Chronicles 189.412.19.69.27.17.6958
2 Chronicles 1911.624.611.712.49.09.4348
2 Chronicles 2012.716.413.413.18.18.41,083
2 Chronicles 2112.828.815.012.710.89.9588
2 Chronicles 2211.119.411.911.510.99.8436
2 Chronicles 2312.921.813.013.47.59.1712
2 Chronicles 2410.217.810.810.68.38.8871
2 Chronicles 2512.317.612.713.29.38.8882
2 Chronicles 2612.116.713.012.78.48.6653
2 Chronicles 277.214.58.37.86.76.6230
2 Chronicles 2813.620.113.713.911.19.0817
2 Chronicles 2912.020.912.812.29.28.91,067
2 Chronicles 3013.827.713.813.211.711.4826
2 Chronicles 3118.328.017.915.915.513.6693
2 Chronicles 3213.222.213.412.511.09.91,023
2 Chronicles 3313.921.513.013.410.59.6732
2 Chronicles 3414.426.314.415.911.510.61,131
2 Chronicles 3514.222.113.214.09.710.6845
2 Chronicles 3613.021.214.613.810.810.8710
Ezra 114.621.316.516.815.614.2321
Ezra 29.68.59.69.69.522.3911
Ezra 317.021.818.817.015.412.5488
Ezra 415.725.016.319.911.611.7671
Ezra 515.317.615.417.111.111.0518
Ezra 618.227.517.519.112.811.1715
Ezra 718.136.418.319.916.612.9777
Ezra 813.617.113.013.710.115.7884
Ezra 917.825.019.417.814.211.9572
Ezra 1011.615.311.811.29.910.1815
Nehemiah 116.922.717.318.913.38.7348
Nehemiah 28.915.38.59.16.57.5658
Nehemiah 39.713.09.89.37.99.4873
Nehemiah 410.012.510.911.26.77.5620
Nehemiah 59.918.810.010.06.98.0569
Nehemiah 69.817.110.010.87.08.2546
Nehemiah 79.79.99.79.79.517.71,079
Nehemiah 813.419.113.714.69.69.2622
Nehemiah 918.223.716.818.311.08.11,237
Nehemiah 1033.638.333.739.324.415.8620
Nehemiah 1113.619.415.615.814.614.7711
Nehemiah 1217.624.517.118.516.914.3879
Nehemiah 1311.613.011.711.49.99.5938
Esther 119.432.518.219.714.711.1639
Esther 215.538.015.615.911.39.7749
Esther 313.126.113.314.610.79.1514
Esther 413.623.714.712.99.69.4472
Esther 58.914.49.09.06.56.2427
Esther 69.415.49.510.07.77.1424
Esther 77.810.37.87.56.26.3322
Esther 813.830.614.014.711.59.8600
Esther 916.323.515.816.313.910.4889
Esther 1013.218.213.112.712.613.587
Job 110.512.110.49.86.85.9566
Job 27.110.27.66.35.65.1356
Job 36.74.56.89.83.65.5402
Job 46.25.56.07.73.85.8319
Job 57.47.37.07.24.14.8403
Job 64.64.04.84.93.35.1424
Job 75.95.06.65.93.94.5373
Job 86.66.16.66.64.05.1311
Job 95.94.96.87.02.94.6532
Job 105.94.87.39.13.44.3366
Job 115.74.95.78.72.95.5306
Job 126.46.17.29.33.54.8357
Job 134.04.14.95.83.14.4381
Job 146.55.57.07.33.15.3382
Job 155.95.47.28.24.96.1517
Job 166.35.16.87.82.35.0344
Job 174.84.15.55.52.94.0239
Job 185.34.74.95.52.94.9291
Job 196.15.95.95.33.05.1423
Job 207.96.17.78.23.96.4444
Job 214.44.04.84.93.14.5503
Job 225.55.86.06.24.04.9428
Job 235.94.55.75.92.64.4257
Job 247.06.16.97.03.05.3432
Job 253.01.73.34.52.74.083
Job 264.66.25.34.74.14.9188
Job 276.65.07.76.64.35.3357
Job 286.05.56.26.03.35.3406
Job 297.05.19.710.33.96.1372
Job 305.75.65.15.62.54.7484
Job 318.78.513.213.69.49.6649
Job 327.38.16.88.75.06.0361
Job 337.76.38.410.13.86.3507
Job 346.36.17.87.14.65.1554
Job 356.25.36.86.44.85.3252
Job 366.57.26.95.64.75.9461
Job 375.95.16.56.43.55.0377
Job 384.63.75.56.54.14.6609
Job 394.44.14.44.32.83.4454
Job 404.94.85.25.22.74.2330
Job 413.73.54.04.02.14.0451
Job 429.812.310.89.26.96.3378
Psalm 18.412.29.810.46.05.5123
Psalm 26.17.86.97.84.36.1177
Psalm 33.84.36.13.52.43.0115
Psalm 44.14.36.13.42.43.3139
Psalm 57.57.98.27.53.15.6225
Psalm 65.57.97.26.52.74.3150
Psalm 78.510.310.38.55.17.2280
Psalm 87.35.48.88.26.17.7159
Psalm 96.16.07.56.03.26.1325
Psalm 107.06.57.56.52.64.8328
Psalm 117.15.610.47.02.93.8126
Psalm 127.97.69.06.74.75.4128
Psalm 134.74.75.86.33.43.4101
Psalm 145.75.77.04.93.94.8136
Psalm 155.66.410.68.29.08.691
Psalm 167.47.46.95.72.85.0193
Psalm 178.96.88.37.32.65.3287
Psalm 186.76.87.46.13.35.4817
Psalm 197.28.47.75.94.36.5258
Psalm 207.86.410.08.63.84.7153
Psalm 216.25.66.75.53.14.7211
Psalm 226.16.76.46.52.54.4537
Psalm 237.09.17.56.93.25.5116
Psalm 243.83.95.03.53.13.3172
Psalm 255.05.86.05.13.15.2329
Psalm 266.86.17.47.04.25.7167
Psalm 277.96.88.67.73.45.2305
Psalm 288.25.29.18.14.05.3199
Psalm 296.610.68.95.92.85.0168
Psalm 304.95.16.35.52.43.7199
Psalm 317.77.38.47.63.84.7470
Psalm 325.95.88.94.53.75.5220
Psalm 336.17.27.86.33.35.0321
Psalm 345.16.46.15.52.54.4321
Psalm 357.37.67.66.03.65.4488
Psalm 366.86.17.15.63.76.0212
Psalm 376.27.16.86.43.55.7649
Psalm 385.75.55.95.53.04.6315
Psalm 396.25.77.46.42.25.2273
Psalm 409.88.610.28.63.66.3376
Psalm 417.07.97.65.54.06.0220
Psalm 425.74.35.94.93.54.0257
Psalm 435.33.95.34.72.33.2122
Psalm 446.25.26.86.33.95.1423
Psalm 458.55.78.68.34.57.3298
Psalm 465.64.67.05.42.45.0184
Psalm 476.14.86.95.02.75.6135
Psalm 485.86.97.05.33.96.6205
Psalm 497.74.98.87.14.76.5304
Psalm 507.16.18.77.74.16.2369
Psalm 517.36.77.36.23.96.4308
Psalm 526.15.67.95.54.76.9169
Psalm 536.75.97.65.64.64.2137
Psalm 544.67.46.25.22.24.5104
Psalm 556.25.77.36.43.34.5377
Psalm 565.25.66.05.81.82.8214
Psalm 576.14.58.36.12.64.4207
Psalm 587.15.57.76.94.05.1187
Psalm 596.25.17.66.82.95.0318
Psalm 605.35.65.45.43.04.9188
Psalm 615.14.66.05.52.55.2133
Psalm 626.24.47.75.72.94.3219
Psalm 637.45.36.87.12.34.2189
Psalm 648.67.29.08.33.45.1160
Psalm 6510.17.39.89.52.75.2231
Psalm 665.74.56.75.22.64.7301
Psalm 674.23.86.14.82.15.4104
Psalm 688.16.28.76.74.66.8631
Psalm 696.76.77.06.63.24.8607
Psalm 707.56.57.85.53.24.190
Psalm 717.49.27.56.83.34.9439
Psalm 726.56.97.06.13.25.1353
Psalm 735.25.55.75.63.55.0380
Psalm 746.97.16.66.24.05.6369
Psalm 756.24.26.96.02.14.5174
Psalm 764.64.25.84.22.64.1176
Psalm 774.54.45.33.82.94.5303
Psalm 788.58.68.49.16.16.51,086
Psalm 797.87.28.07.05.36.9254
Psalm 806.05.06.06.32.34.8311
Psalm 816.85.77.06.44.36.5269
Psalm 824.94.65.84.73.36.6112
Psalm 839.27.710.28.45.68.1239
Psalm 844.65.26.54.82.64.9232
Psalm 855.25.56.34.83.56.0190
Psalm 866.35.66.95.92.94.9293
Psalm 875.04.56.54.34.26.2114
Psalm 885.05.25.44.82.14.0283
Psalm 895.76.97.05.14.05.9796
Psalm 906.66.97.15.54.35.6289
Psalm 917.311.36.88.04.56.0268
Psalm 928.06.98.46.73.97.3223
Psalm 937.29.49.06.32.65.792
Psalm 945.35.96.66.34.14.7319
Psalm 957.16.67.36.52.86.0191
Psalm 966.87.18.77.32.65.4222
Psalm 976.57.07.05.72.84.8174
Psalm 987.68.59.810.13.76.1164
Psalm 997.77.78.56.82.94.9152
Psalm 1006.55.27.55.32.44.983
Psalm 1015.66.67.57.03.26.1172
Psalm 1026.97.07.57.93.35.5430
Psalm 1037.97.58.86.35.67.5336
Psalm 1046.06.17.06.32.55.3555
Psalm 1056.86.86.77.44.15.9578
Psalm 1067.68.68.27.55.36.3700
Psalm 1077.38.18.06.95.05.9637
Psalm 1086.16.16.05.93.35.4195
Psalm 1097.06.87.86.04.15.4493
Psalm 1106.66.37.15.83.15.1134
Psalm 1117.06.67.55.93.96.6159
Psalm 1127.17.07.65.73.56.4162
Psalm 1135.14.76.34.94.04.3117
Psalm 1145.94.95.95.54.29.396
Psalm 1154.36.95.74.91.53.6256
Psalm 1165.36.76.54.93.14.6271
Psalm 1173.74.06.12.83.15.328
Psalm 1185.56.56.95.22.73.8453
Psalm 1195.45.15.44.93.74.92,294
Psalm 1202.92.94.82.92.93.893
Psalm 1214.16.54.73.11.43.2102
Psalm 1226.25.57.75.85.15.9128
Psalm 1239.19.09.45.17.36.778
Psalm 12410.39.010.911.26.59.7112
Psalm 1258.65.98.06.26.75.693
Psalm 1265.67.16.15.14.23.995
Psalm 1277.27.07.68.14.15.5101
Psalm 1285.35.15.23.83.65.794
Psalm 1297.56.29.65.53.76.7121
Psalm 1304.75.36.14.22.24.7118
Psalm 1317.64.48.47.37.74.961
Psalm 1327.57.68.16.14.17.5277
Psalm 13314.18.313.812.811.86.260
Psalm 1343.85.66.74.41.53.844
Psalm 1356.57.49.76.93.45.1311
Psalm 13611.25.037.59.136.47.1303
Psalm 1377.46.97.58.95.07.4146
Psalm 1387.06.48.27.13.25.9166
Psalm 1395.54.16.05.62.45.2387
Psalm 1406.25.98.45.83.45.0228
Psalm 1417.05.97.47.53.34.5209
Psalm 1426.68.07.07.22.03.4137
Psalm 1437.07.68.17.72.54.0233
Psalm 14410.59.610.67.74.56.3275
Psalm 1456.26.26.86.13.85.8326
Psalm 1467.29.08.48.73.05.0159
Psalm 1475.85.66.64.92.64.6276
Psalm 1487.06.97.67.34.06.7190
Psalm 1496.74.87.26.83.36.1132
Psalm 1504.03.14.43.32.23.570
Proverbs 111.88.713.612.55.38.2495
Proverbs 211.411.220.722.27.410.7296
Proverbs 36.45.77.56.54.06.2508
Proverbs 45.06.35.85.22.14.5401
Proverbs 57.97.48.79.63.87.2344
Proverbs 68.78.810.19.45.57.7516
Proverbs 78.17.18.09.13.75.8380
Proverbs 86.67.37.57.34.16.4502
Proverbs 99.05.710.08.43.44.7279
Proverbs 106.47.27.16.35.46.2499
Proverbs 117.88.18.17.46.26.9483
Proverbs 126.87.37.06.26.26.3433
Proverbs 137.27.47.46.66.16.8372
Proverbs 146.46.56.86.35.85.7538
Proverbs 157.27.37.56.55.15.7504
Proverbs 166.27.86.86.14.36.1515
Proverbs 177.57.87.87.36.06.5433
Proverbs 186.66.46.86.14.96.1365
Proverbs 196.97.17.26.74.95.9463
Proverbs 206.57.06.86.44.75.5451
Proverbs 217.07.77.36.55.96.1473
Proverbs 226.15.96.67.14.55.9473
Proverbs 235.05.35.56.23.04.4539
Proverbs 248.26.78.67.95.26.3531
Proverbs 257.47.77.97.96.46.5498
Proverbs 266.56.67.17.14.95.5438
Proverbs 276.76.97.76.95.87.0447
Proverbs 287.77.87.87.66.46.9478
Proverbs 296.77.17.06.24.95.8414
Proverbs 308.58.08.69.36.28.0613
Proverbs 315.15.05.45.43.34.7456
Ecclesiastes 18.58.28.76.26.36.9343
Ecclesiastes 28.57.88.75.96.26.1657
Ecclesiastes 312.26.312.48.47.89.0470
Ecclesiastes 47.68.27.56.96.35.7355
Ecclesiastes 59.78.810.47.46.76.0506
Ecclesiastes 68.37.811.46.06.37.4288
Ecclesiastes 78.37.18.26.05.45.9582
Ecclesiastes 811.39.312.97.86.27.7485
Ecclesiastes 912.712.111.99.08.37.4520
Ecclesiastes 107.98.07.87.86.06.3372
Ecclesiastes 119.37.98.48.97.76.1262
Ecclesiastes 1215.48.517.513.611.213.0333
Song of Solomon 16.96.86.16.23.23.9319
Song of Solomon 26.68.76.86.13.55.1330
Song of Solomon 39.68.59.79.15.95.9263
Song of Solomon 47.79.36.77.94.66.3370
Song of Solomon 57.46.76.66.33.54.0365
Song of Solomon 66.36.86.65.75.15.8279
Song of Solomon 77.710.07.87.93.06.1276
Song of Solomon 87.86.78.16.83.44.4351
Isaiah 110.49.09.510.34.86.4723
Isaiah 214.313.713.012.29.29.1511
Isaiah 310.210.610.610.57.27.8478
Isaiah 416.515.716.519.011.110.1179
Isaiah 512.69.312.311.96.76.7786
Isaiah 68.89.38.99.14.66.7341
Isaiah 711.812.512.511.68.18.4630
Isaiah 811.111.412.012.66.07.4503
Isaiah 910.711.210.29.97.17.3556
Isaiah 109.78.29.09.66.16.2795
Isaiah 1114.812.412.914.28.08.0467
Isaiah 128.26.59.38.03.94.8132
Isaiah 1310.49.89.69.95.57.1504
Isaiah 149.19.49.710.05.45.7782
Isaiah 1511.79.810.310.05.06.5216
Isaiah 1611.611.511.010.15.06.7359
Isaiah 1710.612.310.29.87.08.6359
Isaiah 1816.612.016.912.712.310.4232
Isaiah 1910.29.911.311.16.46.9645
Isaiah 2014.734.215.218.012.611.3164
Isaiah 218.88.28.26.14.04.8383
Isaiah 2210.510.310.610.45.96.7606
Isaiah 239.38.69.98.74.86.5436
Isaiah 249.29.79.28.84.75.8470
Isaiah 2510.911.011.311.04.94.5329
Isaiah 269.69.09.57.84.34.6494
Isaiah 279.611.110.210.75.76.5341
Isaiah 2810.710.411.210.36.56.5729
Isaiah 2911.49.712.111.58.07.3638
Isaiah 3015.211.614.213.76.87.4933
Isaiah 3112.113.413.815.49.18.3305
Isaiah 3210.111.68.99.76.37.0391
Isaiah 338.38.69.68.04.15.7533
Isaiah 3411.210.311.010.64.35.4475
Isaiah 3511.512.411.611.44.34.4252
Isaiah 3610.111.910.810.78.78.4642
Isaiah 3711.813.011.611.27.97.81,045
Isaiah 389.411.09.48.04.06.0548
Isaiah 399.311.69.69.97.17.9249
Isaiah 408.37.88.56.64.45.0751
Isaiah 418.99.310.09.64.04.8748
Isaiah 427.97.78.38.53.55.3665
Isaiah 439.19.010.210.55.46.7695
Isaiah 4413.212.312.813.14.65.7854
Isaiah 459.39.59.711.04.46.6757
Isaiah 4614.59.314.313.73.15.9340
Isaiah 4711.311.512.914.54.35.7423
Isaiah 489.29.610.110.44.06.5599
Isaiah 4910.79.011.911.95.87.2798
Isaiah 505.56.16.16.13.03.9360
Isaiah 5112.210.412.48.55.16.2720
Isaiah 5210.48.810.17.24.45.6377
Isaiah 5310.411.411.58.15.67.6382
Isaiah 5410.910.210.79.86.88.4469
Isaiah 5511.111.911.310.35.47.9360
Isaiah 5613.813.014.014.06.79.9339
Isaiah 579.28.28.99.15.46.4552
Isaiah 589.910.910.812.46.47.3491
Isaiah 5911.811.812.012.55.66.3556
Isaiah 6011.310.610.910.46.88.8623
Isaiah 6116.413.216.716.35.811.9357
Isaiah 6213.311.513.414.45.57.9339
Isaiah 638.87.68.79.35.16.2496
Isaiah 6410.28.810.59.25.06.9295
Isaiah 6513.312.414.114.78.28.5749
Isaiah 669.39.010.410.37.17.2776
Jeremiah 19.311.310.910.16.97.7486
Jeremiah 27.77.88.07.74.95.7993
Jeremiah 39.510.210.39.47.46.7754
Jeremiah 48.89.49.39.75.35.5805
Jeremiah 59.59.29.49.33.84.9832
Jeremiah 68.88.89.88.14.75.6777
Jeremiah 712.313.612.713.08.89.0950
Jeremiah 88.48.18.27.84.45.1651
Jeremiah 911.811.911.811.35.87.1737
Jeremiah 109.010.49.19.24.65.3649
Jeremiah 1115.215.115.413.79.38.3708
Jeremiah 1210.29.39.611.04.45.8519
Jeremiah 138.811.09.69.16.56.3703
Jeremiah 147.97.98.38.24.55.6648
Jeremiah 159.89.510.110.74.95.5645
Jeremiah 1615.315.414.916.46.77.2659
Jeremiah 1713.813.213.614.66.88.0799
Jeremiah 1810.112.310.210.36.06.3607
Jeremiah 1925.834.925.927.812.110.3533
Jeremiah 2010.712.911.914.45.76.7547
Jeremiah 2116.118.216.515.110.29.7448
Jeremiah 229.610.99.210.56.57.1816
Jeremiah 238.810.29.19.75.76.81,167
Jeremiah 2415.116.514.815.18.58.5324
Jeremiah 2516.819.717.117.310.510.41,057
Jeremiah 2615.318.714.215.511.411.4744
Jeremiah 2721.022.421.420.313.411.0682
Jeremiah 2816.620.416.816.211.09.5514
Jeremiah 2923.530.222.520.212.310.4924
Jeremiah 3010.310.411.011.35.36.2662
Jeremiah 3112.012.812.311.56.37.51,187
Jeremiah 3221.329.419.921.111.010.31,344
Jeremiah 3317.120.918.516.414.214.0789
Jeremiah 3424.929.727.327.311.010.0736
Jeremiah 3523.626.320.223.914.89.7642
Jeremiah 3613.723.014.014.210.610.21,001
Jeremiah 3712.418.612.011.19.79.0556
Jeremiah 3814.218.513.315.09.79.7903
Jeremiah 3915.119.716.318.211.111.7516
Jeremiah 4017.321.118.420.313.310.2629
Jeremiah 4117.917.716.918.015.212.3557
Jeremiah 4219.424.719.619.712.110.6681
Jeremiah 4322.644.922.627.414.214.3421
Jeremiah 4421.626.821.823.314.113.71,119
Jeremiah 4511.120.111.515.58.19.3146
Jeremiah 4611.512.811.410.96.27.6772
Jeremiah 4710.610.611.011.38.46.5203
Jeremiah 489.010.58.99.05.36.51,077
Jeremiah 499.610.69.88.86.06.01,090
Jeremiah 5011.512.112.212.05.46.51,360
Jeremiah 5112.213.212.212.75.26.81,708
Jeremiah 5214.325.714.113.210.210.5899
Lamentations 111.911.412.912.44.25.2721
Lamentations 211.813.111.711.43.85.3835
Lamentations 35.04.75.04.83.24.7827
Lamentations 410.811.09.08.73.95.6558
Lamentations 56.05.46.35.93.85.7277
Ezekiel 110.513.311.39.74.96.7728
Ezekiel 210.016.711.310.95.35.2256
Ezekiel 311.213.211.311.67.47.3763
Ezekiel 411.711.911.610.65.86.7483
Ezekiel 513.713.716.317.17.48.2563
Ezekiel 613.715.814.114.18.08.8423
Ezekiel 711.310.911.511.83.95.3721
Ezekiel 89.713.19.89.66.97.2598
Ezekiel 911.613.810.910.77.16.3359
Ezekiel 1010.013.010.49.06.36.6569
Ezekiel 1111.112.411.511.26.68.0672
Ezekiel 1213.215.413.612.96.66.7749
Ezekiel 1315.414.115.715.67.37.8682
Ezekiel 1420.325.320.620.012.311.5712
Ezekiel 158.07.49.58.55.95.3197
Ezekiel 1613.713.013.312.69.07.21,644
Ezekiel 1711.711.511.012.46.26.2729
Ezekiel 1811.413.412.312.48.16.1847
Ezekiel 198.68.78.79.43.45.0331
Ezekiel 2014.213.013.015.37.38.61,533
Ezekiel 2112.110.712.514.84.56.4867
Ezekiel 2210.611.210.910.95.77.3760
Ezekiel 2313.212.212.511.37.68.41,195
Ezekiel 2411.711.311.511.54.06.0708
Ezekiel 2522.020.825.820.28.39.1480
Ezekiel 2615.314.514.715.06.18.2629
Ezekiel 2711.011.011.010.95.56.3762
Ezekiel 2816.915.517.218.95.96.8741
Ezekiel 2916.713.216.115.26.67.1652
Ezekiel 3011.312.712.011.75.46.3676
Ezekiel 3114.417.114.514.46.26.9594
Ezekiel 3212.815.213.213.86.06.9982
Ezekiel 3313.314.014.115.58.48.01,055
Ezekiel 3411.912.812.412.45.36.0853
Ezekiel 3513.615.914.614.27.07.9375
Ezekiel 3616.015.116.116.97.89.11,123
Ezekiel 3714.614.513.114.75.97.2839
Ezekiel 3818.113.618.519.29.59.8701
Ezekiel 3913.714.014.114.37.67.8852
Ezekiel 4012.123.312.913.15.47.01,353
Ezekiel 4113.714.414.111.97.48.8734
Ezekiel 4211.312.511.410.77.58.7509
Ezekiel 4312.512.412.312.78.29.8833
Ezekiel 4413.914.914.113.88.88.8928
Ezekiel 4515.115.815.215.68.710.0832
Ezekiel 4613.714.315.115.28.99.8835
Ezekiel 4710.613.111.010.36.77.5684
Ezekiel 4811.218.312.112.910.29.6980
Daniel 112.418.511.912.39.89.0511
Daniel 212.114.212.513.88.68.41,361
Daniel 313.916.014.213.910.411.4863
Daniel 416.118.915.215.69.18.71,238
Daniel 514.821.712.916.39.19.0925
Daniel 612.214.512.311.49.710.0817
Daniel 712.017.412.211.96.67.5903
Daniel 811.614.712.211.06.77.6787
Daniel 918.823.218.217.610.210.4891
Daniel 1010.316.99.710.14.85.7593
Daniel 1112.816.312.814.36.98.81,370
Daniel 1211.314.811.613.18.37.1383
Hosea 110.226.411.411.310.39.8325
Hosea 211.212.012.212.78.06.6626
Hosea 320.615.320.415.88.38.0145
Hosea 410.010.810.310.27.07.2450
Hosea 59.78.710.09.25.25.8347
Hosea 67.37.27.58.04.16.4244
Hosea 78.58.88.79.33.85.2376
Hosea 88.88.59.18.25.35.5307
Hosea 910.08.310.310.54.76.0445
Hosea 1011.610.611.711.45.36.2429
Hosea 116.86.87.07.24.44.7298
Hosea 1210.19.510.59.44.95.6294
Hosea 139.58.88.57.34.55.4393
Hosea 146.37.17.68.23.55.4227
Joel 18.68.48.28.04.46.4491
Joel 214.411.013.513.95.66.2853
Joel 312.310.812.011.57.86.9509
Amos 123.425.014.114.218.110.6415
Amos 214.011.113.312.07.76.7410
Amos 38.89.08.99.56.87.5370
Amos 414.112.114.514.19.58.1383
Amos 58.210.38.79.06.66.3631
Amos 69.49.210.710.56.86.7354
Amos 710.116.911.210.46.86.1437
Amos 89.58.29.19.86.45.6383
Amos 913.011.013.216.78.07.0491
Obadiah 110.810.610.59.15.88.2614
Jonah 16.99.67.87.04.84.6490
Jonah 27.67.37.58.02.74.9200
Jonah 311.115.511.49.99.06.3242
Jonah 49.013.39.58.87.56.5299
Micah 19.68.910.010.06.16.7424
Micah 29.09.68.78.55.45.4360
Micah 310.611.012.011.39.46.6318
Micah 411.611.714.012.57.16.4439
Micah 514.110.713.014.27.28.1395
Micah 68.26.38.67.54.66.3410
Micah 79.68.79.58.54.25.7549
Nahum 17.17.07.57.34.26.1379
Nahum 29.79.49.310.44.04.5319
Nahum 310.89.110.810.64.75.9444
Habakkuk 17.98.68.77.25.05.4394
Habakkuk 29.69.78.98.36.66.4526
Habakkuk 37.06.78.46.43.35.0427
Zephaniah 113.614.214.214.27.48.2512
Zephaniah 211.811.812.112.36.67.3431
Zephaniah 311.411.511.211.94.95.8555
Haggai 110.711.311.69.98.47.0428
Haggai 212.813.512.412.46.87.5625
Zechariah 19.510.310.110.09.07.5576
Zechariah 29.49.39.27.46.15.9299
Zechariah 39.111.810.712.28.26.8284
Zechariah 48.08.47.76.35.43.6308
Zechariah 57.57.38.97.57.44.8286
Zechariah 612.914.813.311.95.98.4378
Zechariah 715.813.114.515.911.18.6347
Zechariah 813.815.413.514.47.08.8647
Zechariah 911.710.411.612.05.96.5495
Zechariah 1012.011.012.213.94.56.0349
Zechariah 118.511.28.08.85.36.2462
Zechariah 1216.017.116.116.111.610.7425
Zechariah 1313.110.811.912.88.26.8294
Zechariah 1414.013.114.313.38.79.5659
Malachi 16.28.06.96.15.14.3479
Malachi 28.19.48.98.86.76.9537
Malachi 38.07.98.48.26.35.2525
Malachi 413.012.910.811.17.38.0174
Matthew 122.823.019.622.87.111.8515
Matthew 213.118.212.912.310.77.0572
Matthew 311.815.812.111.86.66.6375
Matthew 411.714.411.511.08.27.6492
Matthew 59.712.39.79.46.86.1997
Matthew 67.010.06.96.75.95.1750
Matthew 78.08.68.88.35.15.1585
Matthew 88.016.48.07.65.94.9702
Matthew 97.812.17.27.06.04.7782
Matthew 108.915.79.39.26.67.2853
Matthew 117.29.77.06.56.05.6644
Matthew 128.210.98.17.96.46.41,061
Matthew 139.814.99.79.27.05.81,248
Matthew 147.516.57.67.45.25.3675
Matthew 158.013.08.18.06.35.3718
Matthew 168.411.97.88.07.15.7634
Matthew 177.310.87.87.55.54.3583
Matthew 188.913.79.39.47.76.3792
Matthew 199.111.68.98.36.56.1654
Matthew 208.612.08.18.16.95.1698
Matthew 218.413.18.57.86.24.91,070
Matthew 227.112.37.17.15.75.1779
Matthew 238.69.58.58.06.85.4791
Matthew 248.816.19.18.96.76.11,018
Matthew 259.414.39.18.15.85.6987
Matthew 267.111.07.37.05.95.41,550
Matthew 278.014.38.17.56.45.41,292
Matthew 288.018.68.48.16.05.7398
Mark 18.616.48.88.56.95.9851
Mark 29.313.49.08.87.25.7624
Mark 38.514.48.69.27.47.0606
Mark 48.315.78.38.65.85.0827
Mark 57.619.27.47.65.95.5863
Mark 68.117.48.07.96.76.01,192
Mark 710.519.110.210.87.57.0724
Mark 86.711.16.66.45.15.1801
Mark 98.714.08.48.87.05.21,029
Mark 108.315.88.48.26.25.51,100
Mark 118.513.78.18.05.85.4698
Mark 128.115.68.08.15.85.1965
Mark 139.715.69.39.35.85.6738
Mark 146.713.27.27.14.85.21,494
Mark 157.712.37.36.96.25.5880
Mark 168.315.68.58.85.46.6449
Luke 19.820.89.99.97.47.21,459
Luke 29.619.611.510.58.97.21,032
Luke 322.824.721.520.311.611.1816
Luke 48.618.78.78.56.95.8936
Luke 58.316.68.38.76.25.6871
Luke 67.412.47.37.85.95.61,115
Luke 77.114.27.37.05.55.31,115
Luke 88.215.78.49.25.95.71,333
Luke 97.817.88.18.16.56.01,326
Luke 108.616.08.58.66.15.3929
Luke 117.914.98.18.35.75.71,231
Luke 129.113.99.28.96.56.21,318
Luke 139.415.39.58.16.15.7799
Luke 149.115.19.08.16.77.0777
Luke 158.817.19.08.95.85.6690
Luke 169.014.68.98.16.26.3726
Luke 177.216.37.97.15.25.3701
Luke 188.716.08.98.96.35.8835
Luke 198.516.28.38.76.46.3951
Luke 208.013.68.58.65.65.4903
Luke 218.319.68.78.86.46.4742
Luke 226.411.96.86.35.24.91,327
Luke 237.917.07.97.86.45.71,020
Luke 248.315.07.87.66.26.1968
John 16.112.46.35.74.84.5939
John 28.915.38.48.35.95.2481
John 38.720.78.48.16.06.0734
John 47.714.27.87.55.95.71,022
John 58.018.47.77.96.06.1954
John 67.216.47.26.65.55.71,430
John 76.211.36.36.05.44.9995
John 86.413.66.56.54.14.21,254
John 95.38.85.35.73.53.0830
John 106.419.06.87.34.24.3831
John 117.017.37.16.96.05.51,101
John 127.918.18.28.05.35.41,088
John 137.015.57.26.85.75.5804
John 146.818.47.26.83.84.1733
John 157.323.57.47.65.15.0594
John 168.416.98.77.95.65.4779
John 178.524.510.110.05.55.9626
John 186.611.16.95.35.54.7877
John 197.616.97.96.86.05.8999
John 208.416.18.57.85.74.5703
John 216.210.96.46.45.14.6668
Acts 113.526.814.214.610.99.4605
Acts 212.423.212.112.88.58.5931
Acts 311.025.210.611.37.97.1592
Acts 411.724.913.013.410.08.8781
Acts 58.922.49.29.36.96.5971
Acts 612.529.212.612.69.39.5344
Acts 710.321.010.810.17.36.81,356
Acts 89.317.19.79.37.27.0801
Acts 98.619.99.39.46.05.8949
Acts 1010.627.910.610.08.36.81,003
Acts 1110.130.411.410.28.27.8598
Acts 127.234.07.06.65.56.9609
Acts 1310.627.910.410.47.97.91,179
Acts 1411.331.110.911.08.97.5589
Acts 1512.833.712.812.99.19.5840
Acts 1610.327.510.810.88.07.1915
Acts 1711.925.312.212.28.68.4824
Acts 1811.230.811.612.58.16.8648
Acts 1910.123.110.411.18.88.0911
Acts 2010.230.110.510.59.76.9834
Acts 2110.520.011.211.27.27.0971
Acts 229.223.49.39.38.56.1685
Acts 2310.626.211.311.18.07.6815
Acts 2413.243.914.516.310.68.6586
Acts 2510.533.411.410.910.98.1684
Acts 2611.422.511.611.48.87.3759
Acts 2710.338.111.311.17.96.8975
Acts 2812.036.412.912.07.87.3733
Romans 118.529.218.220.214.89.7708
Romans 214.115.015.915.910.89.1599
Romans 36.96.37.78.64.14.4553
Romans 410.920.411.711.69.28.3560
Romans 510.629.712.413.19.39.2509
Romans 67.411.38.87.37.16.5512
Romans 76.113.17.37.75.75.6638
Romans 88.719.310.010.67.37.7907
Romans 98.614.58.88.47.76.9705
Romans 105.912.16.26.45.35.6454
Romans 117.611.77.87.86.06.5759
Romans 129.714.29.910.58.36.2405
Romans 138.625.78.910.18.47.2352
Romans 146.112.16.26.85.25.5528
Romans 1510.929.812.612.59.49.0720
Romans 167.219.98.28.26.26.4500
1 Corinthians 110.520.610.611.99.58.2618
1 Corinthians 29.329.410.110.87.86.9353
1 Corinthians 37.519.67.17.25.35.0439
1 Corinthians 48.121.38.18.74.14.8503
1 Corinthians 510.418.711.113.68.77.3319
1 Corinthians 65.27.55.96.35.36.0451
1 Corinthians 77.417.87.69.46.05.6969
1 Corinthians 89.530.09.210.57.16.2293
1 Corinthians 96.39.06.46.25.55.1659
1 Corinthians 108.613.78.08.46.36.7642
1 Corinthians 116.820.57.57.15.86.3702
1 Corinthians 128.114.77.98.17.16.6605
1 Corinthians 1310.827.311.211.85.55.3270
1 Corinthians 148.217.18.58.37.76.6823
1 Corinthians 158.222.98.68.36.36.11,162
1 Corinthians 166.817.87.36.75.35.5450
2 Corinthians 114.234.315.415.911.69.2601
2 Corinthians 29.926.711.011.29.26.4374
2 Corinthians 312.826.612.812.610.28.0372
2 Corinthians 413.455.614.916.911.58.4419
2 Corinthians 511.940.612.312.68.56.7484
2 Corinthians 611.516.813.813.87.07.6335
2 Corinthians 711.644.912.712.66.28.3441
2 Corinthians 813.470.914.514.39.98.6546
2 Corinthians 917.049.217.817.411.89.5372
2 Corinthians 1014.934.515.416.911.98.0421
2 Corinthians 117.414.47.87.66.05.9730
2 Corinthians 128.918.58.79.77.56.4580
2 Corinthians 136.021.46.68.74.45.9327
Galatians 110.721.211.411.89.09.1469
Galatians 214.428.115.315.911.28.0554
Galatians 37.416.07.57.66.66.4609
Galatians 48.019.58.89.16.96.5646
Galatians 58.318.48.28.67.06.7459
Galatians 67.818.57.78.26.45.7355
Ephesians 140.167.367.367.728.615.5475
Ephesians 222.459.529.525.017.410.5461
Ephesians 327.058.227.827.424.112.1410
Ephesians 416.842.216.616.813.610.6626
Ephesians 59.932.812.112.99.17.2540
Ephesians 612.614.313.913.811.58.0495
Philippians 116.325.117.918.412.88.2652
Philippians 211.133.716.917.711.510.0583
Philippians 312.914.517.718.312.49.4473
Philippians 47.821.58.07.06.36.5457
Colossians 143.038.337.237.120.013.4626
Colossians 217.035.620.420.713.710.1521
Colossians 310.615.712.712.59.47.1457
Colossians 48.616.89.79.27.96.3370
1 Thessalonians 116.752.219.620.014.413.7236
1 Thessalonians 214.927.716.316.511.88.3485
1 Thessalonians 316.930.519.819.811.99.1307
1 Thessalonians 412.851.812.715.510.29.5409
1 Thessalonians 55.732.78.27.65.25.4421
2 Thessalonians 138.657.440.142.123.713.4293
2 Thessalonians 215.239.717.119.111.611.6388
2 Thessalonians 38.035.28.68.76.96.8364
1 Timothy 117.243.520.825.415.812.0436
1 Timothy 210.233.613.412.012.49.8262
1 Timothy 311.921.111.513.711.49.9335
1 Timothy 410.841.310.410.48.09.1315
1 Timothy 59.225.29.910.48.69.2509
1 Timothy 611.728.014.315.09.98.6478
2 Timothy 115.742.316.318.512.39.1407
2 Timothy 210.041.011.111.78.59.0504
2 Timothy 313.742.813.614.910.09.9304
2 Timothy 48.117.58.18.25.76.4432
Titus 115.929.316.018.016.69.4342
Titus 214.428.522.318.114.79.8274
Titus 310.321.711.811.810.79.7310
Philemon 112.821.713.312.48.97.5452
Hebrews 112.821.714.715.06.97.9316
Hebrews 210.730.810.111.58.68.9429
Hebrews 39.324.411.210.39.06.6371
Hebrews 410.051.311.512.711.08.4416
Hebrews 512.4128.516.013.69.28.8293
Hebrews 615.957.517.618.414.89.5420
Hebrews 713.036.115.313.613.18.8576
Hebrews 815.077.215.413.510.99.5371
Hebrews 916.755.518.216.114.511.1715
Hebrews 1011.634.312.512.210.78.4782
Hebrews 1112.228.613.314.58.57.1899
Hebrews 1216.530.617.717.713.28.3667
Hebrews 137.516.87.87.87.06.6518
James 19.427.210.011.68.78.3537
James 27.714.38.28.06.06.0513
James 36.919.67.27.56.55.9375
James 45.510.65.36.83.33.9372
James 56.714.87.06.95.74.3451
1 Peter 122.557.922.523.417.511.5573
1 Peter 212.931.513.417.68.79.6549
1 Peter 318.436.219.821.010.68.6516
1 Peter 411.831.116.519.87.98.3440
1 Peter 59.714.410.610.77.87.8299
2 Peter 115.533.817.016.313.211.6493
2 Peter 217.457.921.524.518.49.7583
2 Peter 313.927.114.013.111.98.5459
1 John 112.649.015.116.29.27.4253
1 John 27.622.68.37.66.36.3731
1 John 37.323.08.07.65.86.3551
1 John 47.022.18.38.45.55.7486
1 John 57.721.68.47.75.96.9484
2 John 17.220.19.49.57.87.4296
3 John 17.615.17.87.85.55.8309
Jude 113.323.313.715.011.812.1606
Revelation 112.216.311.912.16.37.0538
Revelation 213.220.311.311.49.17.1781
Revelation 311.715.911.710.58.35.8642
Revelation 414.148.217.416.08.98.1316
Revelation 512.121.213.213.09.07.7414
Revelation 612.418.612.512.16.27.4494
Revelation 76.724.816.614.49.49.3460
Revelation 813.225.913.712.05.76.8361
Revelation 911.038.411.011.05.57.7514
Revelation 1016.235.116.616.96.16.1335
Revelation 1111.529.711.611.96.98.3548
Revelation 1210.640.511.910.96.07.2501
Revelation 139.924.59.78.75.98.8515
Revelation 1413.529.113.812.78.08.5625
Revelation 1512.134.112.312.36.98.0227
Revelation 169.825.211.410.56.37.2529
Revelation 1711.030.410.810.97.47.3525
Revelation 1813.721.314.614.310.09.1725
Revelation 199.921.211.410.65.35.7594
Revelation 2011.338.711.511.86.06.0461
Revelation 219.941.211.59.66.47.8685
Revelation 227.318.57.67.34.35.2561

One chapter, six ways

The same chapter can land years apart depending on the translation. Ten familiar chapters, each in all six editions:

Flesch-Kincaid grade of ten well-known chapters in each edition (highest here: 67.7; shading stops deepening at 20)
ChapterKJVYLTASVBBEWEBBSB
Genesis 18.714.59.29.05.75.4
Psalm 237.09.17.56.93.25.5
Matthew 59.712.39.79.46.86.1
Luke 29.619.611.510.58.97.2
John 16.112.46.35.74.84.5
John 38.720.78.48.16.06.0
Romans 88.719.310.010.67.37.7
1 Corinthians 1310.827.311.211.85.55.3
Ephesians 140.167.367.367.728.615.5
Hebrews 1112.228.613.314.58.57.1

Ephesians 1 is the extreme. Paul's opening blessing, verses 3 to 14, is often printed or analyzed as one extended Greek sentence6. The King James Version keeps most of it together, and its longest sentence in the chapter runs to 200 words; in the American Standard Version the longest runs to 268 and in the Bible in Basic English to 278. The Berean Standard Bible divides the passage, and its longest sentence in the chapter is 62 words. The grades follow: 40.1 in the King James Version against 15.5 in the Berean Standard Bible.

First Corinthians 13, the chapter on love, scores 5.3 in the Berean Standard Bible and 10.8 in the King James Version. The Twenty-third Psalm scores 3.2 in the World English Bible and 5.5 in the Berean Standard Bible. Across the whole Bible, the King James Version scores higher than the Berean Standard Bible in 1,132 of the 1,172 chapters of 100 words or more.

If reading level is the worry, where to begin

For a young reader, a new reader or someone reading in a second language, two choices matter more than any single score.

The edition. A modern translation removes most of the gap before anything else is chosen. Compare the options on Bible Versions. The Bible in Basic English has the smallest vocabulary here, which can help a reader still learning English, although its sentences are long.

The kind of book. Stories and songs score lower than letters and lists. In the Berean Standard Bible, John scores 5.0, Mark 5.6 and James 5.6; Jonah, a short story, scores 5.4, and Genesis 6.2. Some books score low on the formula and are still hard going: Job reads at 5.1 by sentence and syllable, but it is a long poetic argument about suffering.

Beyond that, the chapter chart above can help pick a starting chapter, and the Books of the Bible guide says what each book is about.

What a grade level cannot tell you

  • The formulas were made for modern prose. Flesch-Kincaid and Coleman-Liau were developed and tested on modern English prose written to inform. Poetry, lists, genealogies and seventeenth-century English sit outside what they were tested on, and their scores for those texts are an extrapolation.
  • They count; they do not understand. A short sentence can carry a hard idea, and a long one can be simple. Neither formula reads meaning, word order, or how familiar a word is.
  • Punctuation decides sentence length. Where a sentence ends is an editor's choice, and in the older editions that choice drives most of the grade, as section 03 shows.
  • Six editions, all public domain. Only editions whose complete text is in the public domain are measured. Editions under copyright, such as the New International Version or the New Living Translation, are not scored here.
  • Short chapters are unsteady. A grade from fewer than 100 words turns on two or three sentences. Those chapters are shown but not ranked.
  • The texts are as the site carries them. In five of the six editions the titles of the psalms are not part of the text measured; in Young's they are.

How this was made

The texts. The 66 books and 1,189 chapters of the Protestant canon in six public domain editions read on this site: the King James Version, Young's Literal Translation, the American Standard Version, the Bible in Basic English, the World English Bible and the Berean Standard Bible45. The figures are computed by the formulas, never estimated by an AI model. This page was made with AI assistance and human review.

Preparing the text. Each chapter's verses are joined into one run of prose, so a sentence that crosses a verse number is read as one sentence. Paragraph marks, brackets and asterisks are removed, accented letters made plain, and dashes and hyphens separate words. A sentence ends at a full stop, question mark or exclamation mark, with any closing quotation mark, and at the end of the chapter. Numbers written as digits count as the words they are read as.

Counting syllables. Each word is looked up in the Carnegie Mellon University Pronouncing Dictionary3, which gives its syllables directly; that covers between 96.0% and 98.4% of the words in each edition. Old verb forms ending in -eth or -est take their stem's count plus one. The rest, mostly names, are counted by a vowel-group rule, which matches the dictionary exactly on 85.2% of the dictionary's own words and within one syllable on 99.4%. If every word counted by rule were one syllable off in the same direction, no edition's grade would move by more than half a grade.

The formulas. Flesch-Kincaid grade = 0.39 × words per sentence + 11.8 × syllables per word − 15.591. Coleman-Liau index = 0.0588 × letters per 100 words − 0.296 × sentences per 100 words − 15.82. Book and whole-Bible grades come from the summed counts of their chapters, not from an average of chapter grades, so a long chapter weighs more than a short one. Every figure is rounded once, to one decimal, from the full calculation.

The clause reading. For section 03, colons and semicolons also end a sentence. It is a check on how much the grade depends on punctuation, not a better measure.

The data. Every book's and chapter's scores in all six editions, with the counts behind the whole-Bible figures and every number in the prose, are in one file you can download and use: readability.json. If you use it, a link to this page is welcome.

To cite a figure, name the formula and the edition with it: "Flesch-Kincaid grade 7.2, Berean Standard Bible". Corrections are welcome through the contact page.

Sources
  1. J. Peter Kincaid, Robert P. Fishburne Jr., Richard L. Rogers and Brad S. Chissom, "Derivation of New Readability Formulas (Automated Readability Index, Fog Count and Flesch Reading Ease Formula) for Navy Enlisted Personnel", Research Branch Report 8-75, Naval Technical Training Command, 1975. The source of the Flesch-Kincaid grade formula, recalculated from Rudolf Flesch's reading ease formula of 1948.
  2. Meri Coleman and T. L. Liau, "A computer readability formula designed for machine scoring", Journal of Applied Psychology 60, no. 2 (1975): 283 to 284.
  3. The CMU Pronouncing Dictionary, Carnegie Mellon University, used under its BSD licence.
  4. The King James Version, Young's Literal Translation, the American Standard Version, the Bible in Basic English and the World English Bible, public domain texts from eBible.org. Each edition's source and licence are listed on Bible Versions.
  5. The Berean Standard Bible, released into the public domain.
  6. Peter T. O'Brien, The Letter to the Ephesians, Pillar New Testament Commentary (Grand Rapids: Eerdmans, 1999), on Ephesians 1:3 to 14 as a single sentence in the Greek.

Questions people ask

What reading level is the Bible?

About seventh grade in a modern English translation, by the Flesch-Kincaid formula: 7.2 in the Berean Standard Bible and 6.8 in the World English Bible. The King James Version scores 10.2. The score belongs to the translation, not the Bible, and varies widely from book to book and chapter to chapter.

What grade level is the King James Version?

10.2 by the Flesch-Kincaid formula and 7.1 by the Coleman-Liau index. Most of the difference from a modern translation is sentence length as the King James Version punctuates it: counting colons and semicolons as sentence breaks, it scores 5.7. Its archaic words, such as thee, hath and verbs ending in -eth, are a real difficulty that neither formula counts.

Which books have the lowest readability scores?

By the Flesch-Kincaid formula in the Berean Standard Bible, Song of Solomon and John share the lowest score, 5.0, followed by Job (5.1), Lamentations (5.2), the Psalms (5.3) and Jonah (5.4). A low score means short sentences and short words, not easy ideas: Job scores low and is a long poetic argument about suffering.

Which translation has the lowest score here?

Of the six public-domain editions measured here, the World English Bible has the lowest Flesch-Kincaid grade, 6.8, while the Bible in Basic English has the lowest Coleman-Liau index, 5.6. These formula scores do not by themselves show which edition a particular reader will understand best. Editions under copyright, such as the New International Version or the New Living Translation, are not scored here.

Is a grade level a good guide to what to read?

It is a rough one. It says whether a text uses long sentences and long words. It cannot see whether an idea is hard, whether a word has fallen out of use, or whether a long passage is a list you would skim. Use it alongside what a book is about.